logo1 logo2
Tirthnkar_Mother_dream
tirthnkar_detail-2


आचार्य रत्न श्री १०८ बाहुबली जी महाराज


संक्षिप्त परिचय


आचार्य रत्न श्री १०८ बाहुबली जी महाराज का जन्म १६ दिसम्बर १९३२ को रुकड़ी कोल्हापुर महाराष्ट्र में हुआ था ।आपके पिता का नाम बलवंत राव जी और माता का नाम अक्काताई था ।आपने २० वर्ष की उम्र में सन १९५२ में ब्रह्मचर्य व्रत ले लिया था ।आपने विवाह नहीं किया था।आचार्य देशभूषण जी महाराज ने सन १९७४ में आपको मुनि दीक्षा दी और आपका नाम मुनि श्री १०८ बाहुबली जी रखा गया ।२६ जून १९८० को आपको आचार्य पद प्रदान किया गया ।आपको अनेक भाषाओँ का ज्ञान था ।आपने ६ बार सम्मेद शिखर जी की और ४ बार गिरनार जी की भी यात्रा करी।
आपकी प्रेरणा,मार्गदर्शन और आशीर्वाद से श्रद्धालु भक्जनो ने मिलकर "आचार्य बाहुबली आद्यात्मिक अनुसंधान ट्रस्ट " की स्थापना करके दिल्ली -जयपुर राजमार्ग पर शिकोहपुर सिद्धांत तीर्थ क्षेत्र की रचना की एवं १५ अप्रैल २००२ में पञ्च बालयति तीर्थंकर जिनमन्दिर की शिलान्यास क्रिया पूर्ण की।
१० मई २०१० को जयपुर के निकट चुलगिरी क्षेत्र पर समाधि पूर्वक मरण किया ।अपने उपदेश में आचार्य बाहुबली जी महाराज ने एक प्रगतिशील और नैतिक भारतीय समाज के लिए आम जनता को शिक्षित करने की जरूरत पर जोर दिया. दिगम्बर जैन समुदाय के बच्चों को मुफ्त प्राथमिक शिक्षा को बढ़ावा दिया ।वह युवाओं के बीच शिक्षा का प्रसार करने के लिए उत्सुक थे। उसका ध्यान में भी नैतिक मूल्यों पर आधारित समाज का निर्माण करने पर था ।

आचार्य श्री १०८ शांति सागर जी महाराज
आचार्य श्री १०८ पाय सागर जी महाराज
आचार्य श्री १०८ जय कीर्ति जी महाराज
आचार्य श्री १०८ देशभूषण जी महाराज
आचार्य रत्न श्री १०८ बाहुबली जी महाराज

Aacharya Ratan Shri 108 Bahubali Ji Maharaj

Acharya Shri Bahubali Sagar Ji Maharaj, disciple of Acharya Shri Desh Bhushan Ji Maharaj belonging to Jain Digambar sect left for his heavenly abode with 'samadhimaran' on 10th May, 2010 at Khaniaji, Choolgiri Atishay Kshetra near Jaipur, while on the way to Girnar Ji. His cremation was performed with Jain rites on the next day. He had accepted Muni diksha on 2nd February, 1975. A Large number of devotees rushed to the place to have his last darshan and participate in the cremation procession. With his inspiration, a new pilgrimage centre, named 'Siddharth Teerth' has been developed recently near Gurgaon-Delhi. Acharya Bahubaliji Maharaj in his sermons laid stress on the need to educate the masses for a progressive and ethical Indian society. The spiritual head of Digamber Jain community promoted free primary education to children and had provided the same at various places. He was keen to spread education amongst the youth. In his focus also was the creation of a society based on ethical values. According to him it is the task of all religions to bring ethics into the homes. When they are followed at home in the family, it is not difficult for the young to apply them in society as well.


Brief Introduction

Birth :
16 Dec 1932
Birth Place: 
Gram-Rukdi ,Kolhapur Maharashtra
Birth Name :
Sambhav Kumar Jain
Mothers Name :
Akkatai
Father’s Name :
Balvant Rao Ji
Place of Muni Diksha :
Taranga Ji
Muni Diksha Guru :
Aacharya Deshbhushan Ji Maharaj
Acharya Pada:
26 June 1980
Samadhi :
10 May 2010 Chulgiri
 


Aacharya Shri 108 Shantisagar Ji Maharaj (Charitra Chakravarti)
Aacharya Shri 108 Paaysagar Ji Maharaj
Aacharya Shri 108 Jaikirti Ji Maharaj
Aacharya Shri 108 Deshbhushan Ji Maharaj
Aacharya Shri 108 Bahubali Ji Maharaj