logo1 logo2
Tirthnkar_Mother_dream
tirthnkar_detail-2


आर्यिका १०५ श्री बाहुबली माताजी


संक्षिप्त परिचय

जन्म: ७ जनवरी १९६०
जन्म  नाम:
जन्म स्थान: शमनेवाड़ी ग्राम ,जिला बेलगाम कर्नाटक
माता का नाम:
पिता का नाम:
ब्रह्मचर्य व्रत : सन १९७६
शिक्षा :  
क्षुल्लिका दीक्षा स्थान  
क्षुल्लिका दीक्षा गुरू:  
आर्यिका दीक्षा ५ मई १९८२
आर्यिका दीक्षा स्थान गणेशवाडी(महाराष्ट्र)
आर्यिका दीक्षा प्रदाता: आर्यिका श्री १०५ श्रुतमति माताजी
संघस्थ :  


दीक्षा प्रदाता
आर्यिका श्री १०५ श्रुतमति माताजी

Aaryika Shri 105 bahubali Maata Ji


Brief Introduction

Birth Date 7th January, 1960
Birth Place Shamanevadi, a village in Belgaum district of Karnataka.
Birth Name
Mother's Name
Father's Name
Eduction :  
Brahmcharya vrat : Year 1976
Aryika Deeksha 5th May 1982
Aryika Deeksha Guru Aryika Shri 105 Shrutmati Mataji
Aryika Deeksha Place : Ganesh Vadi in Maharashtra.
Speacail :  

Bahuballl Mataji was born on 7th January, 1960 at Shamanevadi, a village in Belgaum district of Karnataka. She comes from a very religious family. Her elder sister Bharatmati Mataji, took Aryika Deeksha in 1974. Her father is almost a sanyasi (ascetic) and has not been taking any cereals for the last few years and depends on fruits only taken twice a day. Bahubali Mataji, in view of the religious environments in the family, became a Brahamcharni in 1976 at the tender age of sixteen years. Soon after, she took Seventh Pratima (a high stage of renunciation). She came in contact with Acharya Vidyanandji at Sravanbelgola .
Karnataka in 1981 and had her Chaturmas that year with Muniji. Acharya Muni Vidyanandji was greatly impressed with her devotion to religion and her vast knowledge and at his instance, Aryika 105, Shri shrutmati Mataji gave her Aryika Deeksha on 5th May, 1982 at Ganesh Vadi in Maharashtra.
Bahubali Mataji's first Chaturmas, after she became Aryika, was with Acharya Vidyanandji at Kothli (Karnataka) in 1982. Later in 1988, 1989 and 1993 she had her Chaturmas also with Acharya Vidyanandji. She was thus greatly benifited by her close and long contact with Acharya Vidyanandji. Due to hard work, she has not only studied deeply the various important books of Jain philosophy, but has learnt Sanskrit, Prakrit, Hindi and English; in addition she knows Marathi and Kannad, which is her mother tongue. Due to her thorough study of all the important Jain literature, she has very clear conception and understanding of the Jain philosphy. Wherever she goes, she takes very keen interest and pains to impart to men, women and children the principles of Jain religion. For this purpose, she not only gives discourses (sermons) each morning, which are very well attended, but also takes regular classes every afternoon. She systematically teaches Chhayadhala, Dravya Sangrah, Tatwarth Sutra etc. During her stay, the atmosphere in the area gets electrified with religion and everyone is keen to learn as much as possible during her stay. Her sweet temperament endears her to all those who come in contact with her and they do not want her to leave them.
Bahubali Mataji's life ambition is not only to purify her soul, but also to impart and inculcate religious thoughts and principles in as many people as possible. She wants everyone to understand that peace
Aaryika Diksha Guru
Aryika Shri 105 Shrutmati Mataji